home kyokushin about us our instructors results gallery links contact us

RESULTS 2014

Victorian Tournament 2014

Non-contact Kumite:
Male U14 Liam Hines 1st

Full Contact Kumite:
Female Open Anneliese Texler 2nd


Victorian Sanbon Shobu & Kata tournament

Teams

Kumite:
Alpine Dojo (1) 1st
(Matt Hines, Katrina Ciolli, Liam van Urk, Liam Hines, Jack Robertson. Reuben Thomas, Jamie Wearne)

U16 Kata:
Alpine Dojo 3rd
(Liam van Urk, Liam Hines, Briana Hines)

Individual

Open Male Kumite:
Liam van Urk 1st
Martin Kupferle 3rd

Open Female Kumite:
Katrina Ciolli 1st
Karine Cavallaro 2nd

U12 Kumite:
Jack Robertson 3rd

U8 Kumite:
Jamie Wearne 3rd

2014 Victorian Teams & Individual tournament
2014 Victorian Teams & Individual tournament

National Tournament 2014

Non-contact Kumite:
U16 Liam Hines 3rd

Full Contact Kumite:
Anneliese Texler 2nd

Sempai Anna, National Full Contact tournament 2014
Sempai Anna, National Full Contact tournament

NSW Tournament 2014

Full-contact Kumite:
Male U14 Liam Hines 1st

Liam Hines
Liam Hines, 1st place NSW contact tournament

Alpine Dojo Tournament 2014

Kumite:
Division A: Liam van Urk 1st, Liam Hines 2nd Division B: Bree Cassidy 1st, Katrina Ciolli 2nd Division C: Briana Hines 1st, Jack Robertson 2nd Division D: Emily Hore 1st, Rune Follett 2nd Division E: Jay Hall 1st, Alison Hore 2nd

Kata:
Division 1: Liam van Urk 1st, Bree Cassidy 2nd Division 2: April Moran 1st, Jack Robertson 2nd

Karate Skills - Sempai Says:
Mason Anders & Annika Spencer Dual Winners

Karate Skills - Fastest Kick:
Callum Hines 1st, Liam Prendergast 2nd

Fighting Spirit Award:
Jackson Greene


Albury Tournament 2014

Kumite:
Liam Hines 3rd
Briana Hines 2nd

Kata:
Martin Kupferle 2nd
Jack Robertson 3rd

Jack, Briana & Liam at Albury tournament, with coach Matt
Jack, Briana & Liam at Albury tournament
with coach Matt

Asian Open Tournament 2014

2nd Place Anneliese Texler


Grading Results 2014

Bree Cassidy 3rd Kyu
Matt Hines 6th Kyu
Louie Cavallaro 8th Kyu
Karine Cavallaro 8th Kyu
Sam Kupferle 9th Kyu
Liam Hines 5th Kyu Jnr
Briana Hines 5th Kyu Jnr
Porter Mattinson 6th Kyu Jnr
Chloe Brain 6th Kyu Jnr
April Moran -6th Kyu Jnr
Jack Robertson 7th Kyu Jnr
Isaac Pearson 8th Kyu Jnr
Lachlan Forbes 9th Kyu Jnr
Lachlan Hore 10th Kyu Jnr
Emily Hore 10th Kyu Jnr
Jackson Greene 10th Kyu Jnr
Rune Follett 10th Kyu Jnr
Caleb West 10th Kyu Jnr

 

2017   |   2016   |   2015   |   2014   |   2013   |   2012