home kyokushin about us our instructors training times results gallery standards links contact us

RESULTS 2023

Victorian Open Tournament : 26 March 2023

Victorian Open Tournament

Kata:
Under 16 ‐ Callum Hines 1st
Adult 6th-3rd Kyu ‐ Amy Niklaus 3rd

Full Contact:
Open One Match ‐ April Moran 2nd
Novice Heavyweight ‐ Amy Niklaus 2nd
11-12yrs One Match ‐ Kody Watkins 1st

 

 

Best of the Best Teams Tournament : 30 April 2023

Best of the Best Teams Tournament

Kata:
Open Under 4th Kyu ‐ Daniel, Rylan, Amy 1st
World Tournament Selection ‐ April Moran 1st

State Grading : 20 May 2023

Amy Niklaus ‐ 5th Kyu

Grading : 17 June 2023

Junior Grading:
Lucas Books ‐ 7th Kyu
Kynan Jones ‐ 7th Kyu
Brooklyn Watkins ‐ 8th Kyu
Dominic McRae ‐ 10th Kyu
Kaydence Hedges ‐ 10th Kyu
Jackson Baker ‐ 10th Kyu
Sophie Giuliano ‐ 10th Kyu

Senior Grading:
Naydeen Frecklingham ‐ 6th Kyu
David Frecklington ‐ 7th Kyu
Lara Lindner ‐ 10th Kyu

National Tournament : 22 July 2023

Kata:
14/15 years Open ‐ Callum Hines 1st
Adult Intermediate ‐ Cheryl Packham 1st
Adult Intermediate ‐ Amy Niklaus 2nd
Open ‐ April Moran 3rd

Alpine Dojo Tournament : 1 September 2023

Kata:
Div A ‐ Sophie Giuliano 1st
Div A ‐ Harli Pregnell 2nd
Div B ‐ Brooklyn Watkins 1st
Div B ‐ Lara Lindner 2nd
Div C ‐ Callum Hines 1st
Div C ‐ Amy Niklaus 2nd

Shadow Sparring:
Ava Blanchard 1st
James Xerri 2nd

Continuous Non-Contact:
Div 1 ‐ Sophie Giuliano 1st
Div 1 ‐ Harli Pregnell 2nd
Div 2 ‐ Brooklyn Watkins 1st
Div 2 ‐ Cooper Vescio 2nd
Div 3 ‐ Naydeen Frecklington 1st
Div 3 ‐ Amy Niklaus 2nd
Div 4 ‐ Callum Hines 1st
Div 4 ‐ Rylan Frecklington 2nd

Riverina Inter-club Tournament : 4 November 2023

Riverina Inter-club Tournament

Padded Contact Kumite:
8-9yrs ‐ Cooper Vescio 2nd

Kokoro Cup ‐ Napier, NZ : 4 November 2023

Kata:
Open Premier ‐ April Moran 1st
Womenís Premier ‐ April Moran 2nd
Male Premier ‐ Callum Hines 2nd
Intermediate ‐ Amy Niklaus 1st

Kumite:
Intermediate ‐ Amy Niklaus 3rd

National Grading : 25 November 2023

April Moran ‐ 2nd Dan
Callum Hines ‐ 1st Kyu

State Grading : 3 December 2023

Amy Niklaus ‐ 4th Kyu
Naydeen Frecklington ‐ 5th Kyu
Rylan Frecklington ‐ 6th Kyu

Grading : 9 December 2023

Junior Grading:
Kaydence Hedges ‐ 9th Kyu
Sophie Giuliano ‐ 9th Kyu
Ryley Pregnell ‐ 10th Kyu
Harli Pregnell ‐ 10th Kyu
Hunter Scholten ‐ 10th Kyu
Hugo Jeremy ‐ 10th Kyu
Luca Zamperoni ‐ 10th Kyu

Senior Grading:
David Frecklington ‐ 6th Kyu
Jennifer Hore ‐ 7th Kyu
Brooklyn Watkins ‐ 7th Kyu
Tahlia Bugg ‐ 8th Kyu
Kaitlyn Bugg ‐ 10th Kyu
Rocky Cusack ‐ 10th Kyu

Alpine Dojo Spirit Awards : 2023

Alpine Dojo Spirit Awards

Porepunkah:
6-9yrs ‐ Hamish Carton
Juniors ‐ Brooklyn Watkins
Seniors ‐ Daniel King

Myrtleford:
Juniors ‐ Cooper Vescio
Seniors ‐ Rocky Cusack

 

2023  |   2022  |   2021  |   2020  |   2019  |   2018  |   2017  |   2016  |   2015  |   2014  |   2013  |   2012